STARSkate Championships

Good luck and safe travels to all the Southern Alberta Skaters heading to Airdrie for the 2019 STARSkate & Adult Championships. Skate great, we’ll be cheering you on!

STARSkate Championships 2019

Event information can be found at http://skateabnwtnun.ca/events/competitions/2018-2019-competitions/.

Live streaming can be found at https://www.dailymotion.com/skateabnwtnun.

Results

Taylor – 3rd – Masters Adult

Chloe – 2nd – Gold Women

Chloe – 23rd – Star 9 Women

Cassandra – 17th – Star 8 Women

Kaylyn – 44th – Star 7 Women

Ava – 19th – Star 6 Women

Grace – 31st – Star 6 Women

Kaylyn – 28th – Star 6 Women

Zach – 2nd – Star 4 Boys

Alexa – 11th – Star 4 U13 Girls Flight B

Sam – 9th – Star 4 U10 Girls Flight C

Norah – 10th – Star 4 U10 Girls Flight B

Good Luck Chinook Competitors

Good Luck to all the Southern Alberta Skaters competing at South Region STARSkate Invitational (Chinook)! Skate great – we’ll be cheering you on πŸ™‚

Chinook 2019

Results

Jordyn – 1st – Adult Masters Freeskate

Taylor – 2nd – Adult Masters Freeskate

Chloe – 4th – Gold Interpretive

Chloe – 3rd – Gold Women

Bryn/Madi – 2nd – Gold Couples Interpretive

Jessie – 2nd – Adult Gold Freesakte

Ava/Elizabeth – 2nd – Silver Couples Interpretive

Chloe – 7th – Star 9 Women

Cassandra – 3rd – Star 8 Women (Flight B)

Kaylyn – 3rd – Star 7 Women (Flight C)

Ava – 3rd – Star 6 Women (Flight A)

Grace – 7th – Star 6 Women (Flight C)

Kaylyn – 4th – Star 6 Women (Flight D)

Vanessa – 9th – Pre-Juvenile Women Under 13

Zach – 1st – Star 4 Boys

Norah – 6th Star 4 Girls Under 10 (Flight A)

Samantha – 7th – Star 4 Girls Under 10 (Flight A)

Alexa – 8th – Star 4 Girls Under 13 (Flight B)

Emily – Bronze Rating – Star 3 Girls

Eva – Bronze Ranking – Star 3 Girls

Sithu – Silver Ranking – Star 2 Girls

Natalie – Merit Ranking – Star 1 Girls

 

Good Luck at Calgary Winter Invitational

Good luck to the Southern Alberta Skaters competing at Calgary Winter Invitational this weekend! Skate great, we’ll be cheering you on.

CWI Good Luck 2019

Live streaming of the event can be found at http://skateabnwtnun.ca/events/competitions/2018-2019-competitions/.

Results from the Competition

Bryn – 11th – Novice Women Short Program

Bryn – 14th – Novice Women Long Program

Madi – 10th – Pre-Novice Women Short Program (Flight A)

Chloe – 4th – Gold Women

Chloe – 10th – STAR 9 Women

Ava – 8th – STAR 6 Women (Flight A)